Standings

Joe Godsy Division
NORTH W L PCT RF RA
R Bar 15 5 .750 256 183
Gibson 12 7 .632 222 171
The Bedford Yetis 11 9 .550 224 181
Turkey's Teachers 5 14 .263 195 283
 
SOUTH W L PCT RF RA
The Craic 13 7 .650 234 181
St. Anselm 14 6 .700 227 171
The Gutter 86ers 10 9 .526 216 211
AT All-Stars 2 17 .105 143 256
 
Joe Fashion Division
NORTH W L PCT RF RA
Loggers 10 9 .526 214 194
Turkey's Nest 12 8 .600 213 203
Clems 7 12 .368 175 246
Carmine's Bombers 3 17 .150 131 324
 
SOUTH W L PCT RF RA
Parkview Scorpions 13 6 .684 258 155
Roebling Sports Club 13 6 .684 228 166
Kilo Bravo 9 11 .450 236 221
Pete's Candy Store 7 13 .350 196 222

Schedule

Championship Sunday - Sep 22
11:00 Kilo Bravo @ Turkey's Nest 1
St. Anselm @ R Bar 2

Last Week's Results

Championship Sunday - Sep 22
Kilo Bravo0 @ Turkey's Nest 0
St. Anselm0 @ R Bar 0

2015 WSL All-Star Game!!

Thu, Sep 24, 2015

Helloooo WSL!!! Well, I am very happy to announce the 2015 All-Star Representatives for both the Men and Women All-Star Game this will be this Sunday, around 1pm.

If you haven’t heard yet, the All-Star Game this year is going to be Men vs. Women, however, the women will be throwing windmill…and let me just say, they have a couple girls that throw HEAT. So, this is going to be exciting.
The game will be 4 innings, inbetween the Semi-Final Game (11am) and the Championship Game (2pm).

Feel free to come on down even just to watch all the action on our final Sunday of 2015 for the summer league, and then come on out to the End of Season Party at The Bedford.

With that being said, here are your 2015 WSL All-Stars!!

The managers of the Women’s All-Start Team will be Danielle Lovaglio and Mallory Nomak. Here are the ladies!

AT United – Moira Tuohy
AT United – Shelly Madick
Berry Park – Stephanie Peralta
Berry Park – Mia Bauman
Black Betty – Chelsey Fitzgerald
Clemerica – Katie French
Clemerica – Natalie Chaquinga
Crown Vic 86ers – Kate Sullivan
Crown Vic 86ers – Kathryn Irby
Enids – Stacy Pluff
Enids – Jen10
Impose – Palma Blank
RBar – Danielle LoVaglio
RBar – Katie Pasquesi
RBar – Lauren Harris
Roebling Sports Club – Kathleen Clinchy
The Bedford – Morgan Oughton
The Gibson – Adriane Stare
The Gibson – Samantha Warden
The Gibson – Stephanie Gall
The Runaways – Megan Lytle
Turkey’s Nest – Laura Kornhauser
Turkey’s Teachers – Cecilia Ehrseman
Turkey’s Teachers – Avie Linden

The manager of the Men’s All-Star Team is Dan Shafer…and that’s gonna be interesting!

Here are the men!

AT – Gerald Marquez
Gibson – Todd Kovner
3 Kings – Tomas Santoro
Black Betty – Mike Camarra
Impose – Adam Hoffman
Turkey’s Nest – Sean Manning
Enids – Cesar Fisher
RBar – Bubbs
Loggers – Kevin Conley
RSC – Phil Pervil
Clems – Bobby Maxwell
86ers – Jimmy Quiggs
The Runaways – Chad White
Berry Park – Joey Caraballo
The Bedford – Matt Silverman
Teachers – Andre Rodriguez

Again, come on down to hang out. The weather is going to be great! We have a dj, drinks, softball, and hanging out and it should be a fantastic time!!!

Congrats to all the All-Stars and good luck!!!

– H

Comments

Powered by Facebook Comments