Standings

Joe Godsy Division
NORTH W L PCT RF RA
Parkview Scorpions 17 4 .810 300 162
St. Anselm 11 9 .550 204 200
Clems 8 10 .444 182 178
Pete's Candy Store 6 12 .333 164 205
 
SOUTH W L PCT RF RA
Roebling Sports Club 14 5 .737 225 162
Loggers 12 7 .632 247 185
Gibson 6 12 .333 172 236
AT All-Stars 6 12 .333 154 247
 
Joe Fashion Division
NORTH W L PCT RF RA
Echo Bravo 12 8 .600 246 173
The Gutter 86ers 9 9 .500 198 210
Turkey's Nest 5 13 .278 174 264
Carmine's Bombers 0 18 .000 114 318
 
SOUTH W L PCT RF RA
Parkview Panthers 17 4 .810 289 196
Kilo Bravo 10 9 .526 261 229
Turkey's Nest Titans 9 9 .500 217 213
The Bedford Yetis 9 10 .474 231 200

Schedule

Championship Sunday - Sep 26
11:00 St. Anselm @ Parkview Scorpions 1
Echo Bravo @ Parkview Panthers 2
3:00 Parkview Scorpions @ Parkview Panthers 2

Last Week's Results

Championship Sunday - Sep 26
St. Anselm4 @ Parkview Scorpions 9
Echo Bravo7 @ Parkview Panthers 9
Parkview Scorpions10 @ Parkview Panthers 5

2014 Williamsburg Softball League All-Stars!!

Thu, Sep 25, 2014

Hello Fans and Players of the WSL!!

I’m very happy to announce the All-Stars of the Williamsburg Softball League!

A big congratulations to all who have been selected! You are all invited to come down and play in the All-Star Game this Sunday at 1pm! Gerald and Rebecca will be umping, there will be music, we’ll be announcing it as well and overall it will be a fun time before the Championship Game at 3pm.

Here are the 2014 WSL All-Stars!

Joe Godsy Division All-Stars

R Bar
Bubbs
Bobby
D-Lo

Spike Hill
Linda
Leo
Morgan

Reel2Reel 
BIG’ Phil Pervil
Shawn ‘The Insurance Policy’ Andrews
Kristen ‘Short’z’ Sears

Crown Vic 86ers
Mallory (Mal VP)
Mike Q
Dave Osbourne

Turkey’s Nest
Jake Backerman
John Louis
Laura Kornhauser

Brooklyn Bowl
Palma Blank
Kate Dehnel
Pete Hoffman

Clemerica
DBA
Craig
Leia

Gibson 
Ado Stollenwork
Todd Kovner
Greg Kost

Joe Fashion Division All-Stars

Good Co
Dom
EJ
Jen 10

Black Betty    
Mike Camarra
Jody Camarra
Kevin Belz

Soft Spot
Anthony
James
Stephanie

Pete’s
Megan Lytle
Chad White
Mike Gembecki

3 Kings
Denis Bramley
Joyce
Ken Kocses

AT United
Justin
Fran
Jimmy Two Strikes

Loggers
Kristen Pisanelli
Craig Heitczman
Brian Pisanelli

Turkey’s Teachers
Andres Rodriguez
Cesar Guzman
Cecilia Ehresman

 

Comments

Powered by Facebook Comments