Standings

Joe Godsy Division
NORTH W L PCT RF RA
St. Anselm 0 0 .000 0 0
Parkview Scorpions 0 0 .000 0 0
Clems 0 0 .000 0 0
Pete's Candy Store 0 0 .000 0 0
 
SOUTH W L PCT RF RA
Roebling Sports Club 0 0 .000 0 0
Gibson 0 0 .000 0 0
Loggers 0 0 .000 0 0
AT All-Stars 0 0 .000 0 0
 
Joe Fashion Division
NORTH W L PCT RF RA
Turkey's Nest 0 0 .000 0 0
Echo Bravo 0 0 .000 0 0
The Gutter 86ers 0 0 .000 0 0
Carmine's Bombers 0 0 .000 0 0
 
SOUTH W L PCT RF RA
Parkview Panthers 0 0 .000 0 0
Kilo Bravo 0 0 .000 0 0
The Bedford Yetis 0 0 .000 0 0
Turkey's Nest Titans 0 0 .000 0 0

Schedule

Week 3 - Apr 18
11:00 Kilo Bravo @ Turkey's Nest Titans 1
St. Anselm @ Pete's Candy Store 2
1:00 The Gutter 86ers @ Carmine's Bombers 1
Echo Bravo @ Turkey's Nest 2
3:00 Parkview Panthers @ The Bedford Yetis 1
Gibson @ Loggers 2
5:00 AT All-Stars @ Roebling Sports Club 1
Parkview Scorpions @ Clems 2

Last Week's Results

Week 2 - Apr 11
Turkey's Nest0 @ The Gutter 86ers 0
Gibson0 @ Roebling Sports Club 0
Parkview Scorpions0 @ Pete's Candy Store 0
Parkview Panthers0 @ Turkey's Nest Titans 0
Echo Bravo0 @ Carmine's Bombers 0
Clems0 @ St. Anselm 0
Loggers0 @ AT All-Stars 0
The Bedford Yetis0 @ Kilo Bravo 0

2010 Playoffs

Tue, Sep 14, 2010

outside of spike hill clinching first, there are literally dozens of scenarios possible, so i’m not going to predict any teams seeding.
however, fyi:

on sunday, september 26:
11am
field 1 north division #5 at north division #4
field 2 south division #5 at south division #4

1pm
field 1 North division winner of (4 vs 5) at North division #1
field 2 South division winner of (4 vs 5) at South divsion #1

3pm
field 1 North division #3 at North division #2
field 2 South division #3 at South division #2

October 3rd

12 noon
field 1 North division semifinals
field 2 South division semifinals

2:30
field tbd by higher seed or cointoss if tied
South division champion vs North division champion

home team tbd by higher seed or cointoss (if tied)

Comments

Powered by Facebook Comments

Tags: ,